Self-similarities in path of logic: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Quality | |Quality | ||
|Being-for-other & Being-in-itself | |Being-for-other & Being-in-itself | ||
| Line 35: | Line 36: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
As each appearent return to a previous concept as further determined, it becomes more obvious this is an actual return with more determinacy through the Being-for-itself/True Infinity loop of return. | |||
Latest revision as of 11:22, 2 December 2023
| First Track | Second Track | Third Track | Fourth Track |
|---|---|---|---|
| Being | Something | ||
| Nothing | Other | ||
| Becoming | Change | ||
| Stability/Development | Self-Identity | ||
| Determinate Being | Something & Other | ||
| Quality | Being-for-other & Being-in-itself |
As each appearent return to a previous concept as further determined, it becomes more obvious this is an actual return with more determinacy through the Being-for-itself/True Infinity loop of return.