Self-similarities in path of logic: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Created page with "{| class="wikitable" |+ ! ! ! ! |- | | | | |- | | | | |- | | | | |}" |
No edit summary |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
! | !First Track | ||
! | !Second Track | ||
! | !Third Track | ||
! | !Fourth Track | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Being | |||
|Something | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Nothing | |||
|Other | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Becoming | |||
|Change | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Stability/Development | |||
|Self-Identity | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Determinate Being | |||
|Something & Other | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Quality | |||
|Being-for-other & Being-in-itself | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
As each appearent return to a previous concept as further determined, it becomes more obvious this is an actual return with more determinacy through the Being-for-itself/True Infinity loop of return. | |||
Latest revision as of 11:22, 2 December 2023
| First Track | Second Track | Third Track | Fourth Track |
|---|---|---|---|
| Being | Something | ||
| Nothing | Other | ||
| Becoming | Change | ||
| Stability/Development | Self-Identity | ||
| Determinate Being | Something & Other | ||
| Quality | Being-for-other & Being-in-itself |
As each appearent return to a previous concept as further determined, it becomes more obvious this is an actual return with more determinacy through the Being-for-itself/True Infinity loop of return.